India Post GDS Online form 2019


Name  of
Post:
India Post GDS Online form 2019
Short
Information:
India Post Office Department is invited to the online Application form for the Gramin Dak Sevak  Post  Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Recruitment and complete the All Eligibility criteria Can be Read the Full Notification and Apply Online

India Post Office

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS)  Recruitment 2019

WWW.FASTGOVTJOB.COM

Important Dates

  •  Application Begin:  05-Aug-2019
  •  Last Date for Apply Online:  22-Sept-2019

 

Application Fee

  •  General /OBC/EWS -100/-
  •  SC/ST/PH-  Exempted
  •  Female – Exempted

 

 

Payment will be made through  cash payment E- challan mode submit Any Post Office in India Online fees mode Credit card /Net banking

Age Limit as on 05/08/2019

·         Minimum: 18

·         Maximum: 40

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rule

·         Eligibility

·         10th  Passed

( Mathematics and English Compulsory )

Vacancy Details Total: 10066 post
State-wiseGeneralOBCEWSSTSCPH
Assam43923175875037
Gujarat11675882663597852
Karnataka1109630260174361103
Kerala12354161973714358
Bihar507274813015417
Panjab41615351021021
Mode of Selection for Gramin Dak Sewak Recruitment Form  2019

Selection will be based on

Exam/merit list

Interest Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Some Important Useful Link
Registration Click Here
Fee PaymentClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationFile1 | File2 |File3 |File 4|File 5| File6|
Official WebsiteClick Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
© Copyright 2018-2019 at https://www.fastgovtjob.com
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]